97% fewer false positives80% fraud reduction20% more approvals

Fraud answers in milliseconds, not days

FraudNet scores every transaction in real time with custom AI models and a no-code rules engine. Risk teams adapt to new fraud patterns the same day they appear.

Why now

Legacy fraud tools are too slow for modern fraud

Fraud patterns change weekly. Most detection systems take months to catch up.

The old way

  • ×Legitimate customers get flagged, creating friction and lost revenue
  • ×Manual reviews eat analyst hours on transactions that AI could clear instantly
  • ×New fraud schemes bypass static rules before anyone updates them
  • ×Separate point solutions for fraud, AML and KYC mean slow, fragmented decisions
  • ×Your fraud intelligence is limited to your own transaction history

The FraudNet way

  • ✓Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection on every transaction and user
  • ✓Business teams write and change detection rules themselves, no code required
  • ✓A Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models so accuracy improves continuously
  • ✓Fraud detection, entity screening, AML and KYC compliance in one integrated platform
  • ✓The Global Anti-Fraud Network pools fraud intelligence across the entire user base

The toolkit

Everything you need to act on risk immediately

One platform for detection, compliance and investigation, so decisions happen in one place, in real time.

I

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of transactions and users, so good customers pass and bad actors get stopped at the moment of risk.

II

No-code rules engine

Fraud and risk teams create and modify detection rules without engineering help, adapting to new fraud patterns the same day.

III

Custom AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI and supervised machine learning trained on your data for sophisticated pattern recognition.

IV

Learning Loop

Detection outcomes feed back into the models continuously, so accuracy improves as new fraud patterns emerge.

V

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence shared across the platform's user base, giving you fraud pattern visibility far beyond your own data.

VI

Compliance suite

Built-in AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring to meet regulatory requirements in one workflow.

VII

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights your team can shape without developers.

VIII

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations, from alert to resolution, inside the same platform.

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetArvatoAcimaBankjoy

How it works

From raw data to a decision in one pass

From first touch to real results, without the guesswork.

I

Ingest in real time

Transaction and user data flows in through APIs and SDKs as it happens, with no batch delays.

II

Enrich with network signals

Incoming data is enhanced with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

III

Analyze with AI

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities.

IV

Decide instantly

ML outputs combine with your no-code rules to generate a risk score, delivered to your systems via RESTful APIs and webhooks.

V

Learn and improve

The Learning Loop feeds every outcome back into the models, so detection accuracy keeps climbing over time.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Results

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Good to know

Questions risk and payments teams ask us

What results do companies see after implementing FraudNet?+

Companies typically experience a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run the platform?+

No. FraudNet features a low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards, so business users can build and adjust fraud detection rules without engineering support.

How does the Learning Loop improve detection over time?+

The Learning Loop continuously incorporates new data and outcomes back into the models using supervised machine learning, so detection accuracy adapts as fraud patterns change.

What AI technologies does FraudNet use?+

The platform combines Supervised Machine Learning, Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI for pattern recognition, entity relationship analysis and risk assessment.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

FraudNet includes AML and KYC verification, entity screening and transaction monitoring, all integrated with the fraud detection workflow.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

FraudNet serves Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs and Commerce, with fraud prevention and risk management customized to each industry.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, giving every participant collective intelligence that goes beyond their own transaction history.

Ready when you are

See how fast your fraud response can get

Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk through your current fraud, risk and compliance workflow.

Book a call